Meet The Team

Learn To Swim Team 

Kelly Newton-Bacon 
Learn to swim coordinator
Kiarna Woodhead 
Swimming Teacher 
Holly Addy
Swimming Teamer 

Raie-Claire Underwood
Swimming Teacher


Nicola Garratt 
Swimming Teacher
Kiarna Woodhead 
Swimming Teacher 
Francesca Stokes
Swimming Teamer 

Emma Spaven
Swimming Teacher


Our learn to swim team is supported by the following teaching assistants: 

Ellie Lewis, Erin Bottomley, Jamie Ellis, Mitch Pilley, Molly Simpson,  and Olivia Routledge.

Competitive Coaching Team 

Johnathan Ridsdale 
Head Coach
Dave Routledge 
Coach, Senior Performance Squad
Jo Dukes
Coach, Age Group Dev. 1 Squad
Mark Lewis
Coach, Age Group Dev. 2 Squad


Amber Simpson
Coach, Junior Performance & Senior Performance Squad
Kieron Morris 
Coach, Junior Performance Squad
Shaun Wilkes
Age Group Dev. 1 Squad & Senior Performance Squad
Steve Carr
Coach, Age Group Dev. 1 Squad


Raie-Clare Underwood
Coach, Age Group Dev. 1 Squad
Kiarna Woodhead 
Coaching Assistant, Age Group Dev. 1 Squad
Vacancy
Please contact us if you are interested in joining our team.
Vacancy
Please contact us if you are interested in joining our team.


The Committee 

Jenny Kilmartin 
 Chair 

.

Donna Wass 
Vice Chair 


Veronica Ridsdale 
Treasurer 


Susie Guy
Secretary 


General Committee Members 

Johanathan Ridsdale 
Head Coach
Kelly Newton-Bacon 
Teaching Coordinator
Mark Lewis
Social Media/ IT / Fundraising Lead
Rachael Carr
Welfare


Hannah Ballantyne 
 Compliance Manager 

.

Emma Warren 
Website & Marketing
Mark Lewis
Social Media/ IT / Fundraising Lead
Heather Richardson
Memberships 


Rachael Carr
Welfare

.

Emma Dickson 
Welfare
Rowan Jackson
Welfare
Richard Young

Gala Secretary


Claire Morris
Swim England Membership

.

Kathy Young 
General Committee Member
Ronnie Alexander
General Committee Member
Julie Day 
General Committee Member 


Liz Hart
General Committee Member

.

Vacancy 
General Committee Member
Vacancy
General Committee Member
Vacancy 
General Committee Member 


Competitive Coaching Team

Amber Simpson

Avatar
Coach, Junior Performance Squad & Senior Performance Squad

Dave Routledge

Avatar
Coach, Senior Performance Squad

Jo Dukes

Avatar
Coach, Age Group Development 1 Squad (Sat)

Johnathan Ridsdale

Avatar
Coach, Junior Performance Squad & Senior Performance Squad

Kiarna Woodhead

Avatar
Coaching Assistant, Age Group Development 1 Squad

Kieron Morris

Avatar
Coach, Junior Performance Squad (Mon & Tue)

Mark Lewis

Avatar
Coach, Age Group Development 2 Squad

Raie-Clare Underwood

Avatar
Coach, Age Group Development 1 Squad (Tue)

Shaun Wilkes

Avatar
Age Group Development 1 Squad (Tue) & Senior Performance Squad (Sat)

Steve Carr

Avatar
Coach, Age Group Development 1 Squad (Thu)

Fundraising Champions

Mark Lewis

Avatar

Gala Secretary

Stephen Addy

Avatar

Head Coach

Jo Dukes

Avatar

Learn to Swim Coordinator

Kelly Newton-Bacon

Avatar

Learn to Swim Team

Ellie Lewis

Avatar
Teaching Assistant

Emma Spaven

Avatar
Swimming Teacher

Erin Bottomley

Avatar
Teaching Assistant

Francesca Stoakes

Avatar
Swimming Teacher

Holly Addy

Avatar
Swimming Teacher

Jamie Ellis

Avatar
Teaching Assistant

Kiarna Woodhead

Avatar
Swimming Teacher

Mitch Pilley

Avatar
Teaching Assistant

Molly Simpson

Avatar
Teaching Assistant

Nicola Garratt

Avatar
Swimming Teacher

Olivia Routledge

Avatar
Teaching Assistant

Raie-Clare Underwood

Avatar
Swimming Teacher

Shaun Wilkes

Avatar
Swimming Teacher